2023 - 2024

Mite A


Game Schedule

Sep

9

@ Elite Mite 8U

(League)
East Haven Rink

10:30 AM

Sep

10

@ Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Wonderland New X-Ice

7:45 AM

Sep

16

vs. Yale 8U A

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Sep

23

@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
SoNo Training Rink

9:00 AM

Sep

30

vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Shelton Lower X-Ice

12:00 PM

Oct

7

vs. Elite Mite 8U

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Oct

14

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U A

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Oct

15

@ Mid Hudson Polar Bears-Red

Ice Time Sports Complex

7:45 AM

Oct

20

@ Haunted Shootout 2023: Palisades Preds Blue

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

12:40 PM

Oct

20

@ Haunted Shootout 2023: Weymouth

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

6:40 PM

Oct

21

vs. Haunted Shootout 2023: Mass Bay Chiefs 15

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

10:40 AM

Oct

21

vs. Haunted Shootout 2023: Greater New Haven Warriors A

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

5:40 PM

Oct

22

@ Haunted Shootout 2023

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

TBD

Oct

28

@ Enfield 8U A - Open

(League)
Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice

8:00 AM

Oct

29

@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A

(League)
Darien Ice X-Ice

7:00 AM

Nov

4

vs. Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Shelton Lower X-Ice

12:00 PM

Nov

5

@ Yale 8U A

(League)
Skate Training

9:00 AM

Nov

11

@ Ridgefield 8U A Black

(League)
Winter Garden X-Ice

12:40 PM

Nov

18

vs. Southern 8U A Maroon

(League)
Shelton Lower X-Ice

12:00 PM

Nov

19

@ Yale 8U A

(League)
Skate Training

9:00 AM

Nov

25

vs. Battle of the Biscuit

(Tournament)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

TBD

Nov

25

@ Darien 8U A

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

7:00 AM

Nov

26

@ Battle of the Biscuit

(Tournament)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

TBD

Dec

2

@ Palisades Preds 8U Blue

Palisades Center Ice Rink

8:30 AM

Dec

3

@ Pawling 8U A1

(League)
Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice

8:45 AM

Dec

9

@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
SoNo Training Rink

9:00 AM

Dec

10

vs. West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

8:15 AM

Dec

16

vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Dec

17

@ Southern 8U A Maroon

(League)
Milford Ice X-Ice

7:00 AM

Dec

27

vs. GNH

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

8:00 AM

Dec

28

@ ECHO Stars

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

8:00 AM

Dec

29

@ Masco

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

4:40 PM

Dec

30

@ Genesis

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

9:20 AM

Jan

6

vs. Ridgefield 8U A Black

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Jan

7

@ Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Wonderland New X-Ice

7:45 AM

Jan

13

@ West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Bennett Rink X-Ice

8:00 AM

Jan

14

@ Watertown 8U White

(League)
Taft School Mays

10:25 AM

Jan

20

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U A

(League)
Shelton Lower X-Ice

2:30 PM

Jan

21

@ GNH 8U A

(League)
Northford Red

10:20 AM

Jan

27

vs. Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Jan

27

@ Southern 8U A Maroon

(League)
Total Mortgage

1:45 PM

Jan

28

@ South Windsor 8U A- Open

(League)
South Windsor X-Ice

7:00 AM

Feb

4

@ GNH 8U A

(League)
Northford Red X-Ice

10:20 AM

Feb

10

vs. Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Feb

11

@ Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Stockdale X-Ice

2:00 PM

Feb

17

vs. Pawling 8U A1

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

1:30 PM

Feb

24

@ Southeastern 8U A

(League)
Norwich Ice X-Ice

8:00 AM

Feb

25

@ Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree

(League)
Choate X-Ice

8:15 AM

Mar

2

vs. GNH 8U A

(League)
Shelton Upper X-Ice

10:45 AM

Mar

16

@ NY Islanders Intermission Skate

(League)
UBS Arena

12:30 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.